Search


Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black Samsung Galaxy S4 SGH-I337 Unlocked GSM Smartphone with 13 MP Camera, Touchscreen and 16 GB Storage, Black
Samsung Galaxy S4 I545 16GB Verizon Wireless + GSM Quad-Core Android Smartphone w/ 13MP Camera - White

Samsung Galaxy S4 is an extremely powerful device launched back in the year 2013, packing a big 5" multi touch display, a great 1900 megahertz Quad-Core CPU, and two cameras, a 13 megapixels back camera and a 2 megapixels front facing camera. That's everything we have to say? No, it's just the starting point of a detailed review.

Samsung decided to power this phone with an exceptional Quad-Core processing unit speeding at 1.9 gigahertz, included in the Qualcomm Snapdragon 600 APQ8064T chip with a huge 2 GB RAM memory. Helping with graphic calculations, it also counts with an Adreno 320 GPU working at 400 megahertz. A great advantage of the S4 is the 64 GB large internal memory and an SD memory slot, more than enough to install tons of apps, games, pictures and videos without thinking about filling the cellphone.

Samsung made a great design job making this phone weight only 4.59 oz. Talking about its materials, this phone is mostly built with Polycarbonate. The Samsung Galaxy S4 is offerred in multiple colors, black, blue, red and white. Being just 0.31 inches thick,this device is very thin and stilized. This phone just has 5.38 inches long, but it still manages to hold a 5 inches display.

This phone features two cameras, a 13 megapixels back facing camera and a 2 megapixels front facing camera. Even though it's 13 mega-pixels might seem great the back facing camera has a small 0.326797 inches sensor it takes darker photos than you would expect. It also shoots videos up to 1920x1080 (Full HD) at 30 fps. The camera also counts with multiple cool characteristics like auto-focus, flash, digital image stabilization, smile detection shooting, face detection shooting, HDR mode and geo tagging.

Samsung designed this cellphone with a high-tech 5-inches display, and a resolution of 1920 x 1080 (Full HD), providing this device with a perfect graphical experience. Its display uses Super AMOLED capacitive technology, and can detect multi touch gestures.

This device features WiFi connection (and it can provide it to other devices around, acting as a mobile hotspot), LTE 4G fast internet connection and also HSPA+ connectivity, that is a lower speed 4G network or the fastest 3G connectivity, supported by HSDPA, HSUPA, UMTS and EDGE technologies. This cellphone uses a Micro SIM card to use GSM services.

The Samsung Galaxy S4 also comes with many interesting features like Bluetooth (provides communication with other devices, computers, and accessories), GPS (Global Positioning System), Infrared Transmitter and NFC (Near Field Communication), and multiple sensors like Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Barometer and Compass.

This device has a 2600 mAh amazing Li-Ion replaceable battery, enough to provide this cellphone with an amazing battery life. Samsung afirms this phone has a 571 hours stand by time and a 17 hs talk time.

This phone is a very good offer considering it's an incredible phone and it only costs 140 dollars. No matter if you want this device to take lots of pictures, will use this phone mostly for social networks and internet browsing, will use this cellphone for playing games or want a phone for work, you will definitely be very happy with this device.





Other devices with similar prices




Specifications

Device Type:Phone
Brand:Samsung
Operating System (OS):Android 4.4.2, 4.3, 4.2.2
Variant:64 GB
See other variants reviews
Also Known As:Samsung Galaxy SIV
Product code:GT-I9505
Dimensions:5.38 x 2.75 x 0.31 inchesMetric13.67 x 6.99 x 0.79 cmImperial
Weight:4.59 ouncesMetric130.12 gImperial
Colors:Black, Blue, Red and White
Materials:Polycarbonate
Scratch Resistant Glass:Yes
Release date:2013-03-14
Price:$ 140.00

Display

Screen Type:Super AMOLED (16M colors)
Size:5 inchesMetric12.7 cmImperial
Resolution:1080 x 1920 pixels (Full HD)
Pixel density:441 pixels per inchMetric173.62 pixels per cmImperial
Touch screen:Capacitive, Multi-touch

Hardware

Chipset:Qualcomm Snapdragon 600 APQ8064T
Processor:Krait 300 (Quad-Core 1900 MHz)
RAM Memory:2 GB (800 MHz)
Graphics Processor:Adreno 320 (400 MHz)
Internal Memory:64 GB
SD Card Slot:microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC (up to 64 GB)

Battery

Battery type:Li-Ion
Removable:Yes
Capacity:2600 mAh
Wireless Charging:Yes
Stand-by Time:571 hours
Talk Time:17 hours

Camera

Back camera:13 megapixels
    Aperture:f/2.20
    Focal length:31mm (35mm equivalence)
    Sensor size:0.33 inches (1/3.06")
    Flash:Yes
Front camera:2 megapixels
Max video resolution:1920 x 1080 (30 fps) (Full HD)
Camera features:Auto-Focus, Digital Image Stabilization, Face Detection Shooting, Geo Tagging, HDR Mode and Smile Detection Shooting

Networks

Wi-Fi:Yes
    Mobile Hotspot:Yes
SIM Card Type:Micro SIM
GSM Bands:850, 900, 1800, 1900
UMTS Bands:850, 900, 1900, 2100
LTE (4G) Bands:800 (band 18), 850 (band 5), 900 (band 8), 1800 (band 3), 2100 (band 1), 2600 (band 7)
Technologies:LTE (4G), HSPA+ (4G), HSDPA, HSUPA, UMTS, EDGE, GPRS and GSM

Other Features

Bluetooth:Version 4.0
GPS:Yes
NFC (Near Field Communication):Yes
Infra-red:Yes
Sensors:Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope, Light Sensor and Proximity Sensor